Experience

Student Council Representatives 2020

University Student Council 2020-2021

Position  Student Name School  Campus
President Christopher Saab Arts & Sciences Beirut
Vice President Wissam Wakim Engineering Byblos
Secretary Tespina Youssef Engineering Byblos
Treasurer Juliano Fakhry Architecture  Byblos
Officer At Large Jad Banjarian Arts & Sciences Beirut
Representative Admission Council Hadi Shaito
Juliano Fakhry
Adnan Kassar School of Business
Architecture 
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Curriculum Council Hadeel Deeb
Thomas El Khoury
Arts & Sciences
Adnan Kassar School of Business
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Financial Aid Council Ibrahim Saad
Haya Shehimi
Architecture
Pharmacy
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Integrity Council Rania Dakroub
Nagham Abou Zeid
Arts & Sciences Beirut
Byblos
Representative Library Council Jad Ezzeddine
Hammoud Choucair
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Architecture
Beirut
Byblos

Representatives - Academic Schools 2020- 2021

Architecture & Design Jana Haj Ali
Hammoud Choucair
Beirut
Byblos
Arts & Sciences Noor Tofailli
Anthony El Hage Assaf
Beirut
Byblos
Adnan Kassar School of Business Bassel Nassreddine
Sarkis Kehdo
Beirut
Byblos
Engineering Wissam Wakim Byblos
Pharmacy Gaya Karaminassian Byblos

Beirut Campus Student Council 2020 -2021

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Leen El Harakeh, Vice President
Ibrahim Saad
Jana Haj Ali
Arts & Sciences (0-59 credits) Rania Dakroub
Jad Banjarian
Christopher Saab
Arts & Sciences (60 credits & above) Noor Tofaili
Hadeel Deeb
Kamil Michael Chehayeb, President 
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(0-59 credits)
Jad Ezzeddine
Georges Mansour, Officer at large
Hadi Shaito
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(60 credits & above)
Carla Hajj, Secretary
Bassel Nassreddine
Lynn Al Shami, Treasurer

Byblos Campus Student Council 2020 -2021

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Hammoud Choucair
Juliano Fakhry
Kimberly Kmeid, President 
Arts & Sciences Anna Maria Daccache, Secretary
Anthony El Hage Assaf
Nagham Abou Zeid
Adnan Kassar School of Business Sarkis Kaadou
Tali Geagea, Officer at large
Thomas El Khoury
Engineering Karim Towfick, Treasurer
Tespina Youssef
Wissam Wakim
Pharmacy Gaya Karaminassian
Haya Shehimi
Maria Bassil, Vice President