Experience

Student Council Representatives

University Student Council 2019 - 2020

Position Student Name School Campus
President Maria Bassil Pharmacy Byblos 
Vice President Omar Al Tannir Adnan Kassar School of Business Beirut
Secretary Mayssi Mouawad Arts & Science  Byblos 
Treasurer Jade  Arida Adnan Kassar School of Business Byblos 
Officer At Large Mira El Kadi Adnan Kassar School of Business Beirut
Representative-Admission Council Nour Fneish Architecture & Design Byblos 
Razan Dbouk Adnan Kassar School of Business Beirut
Representative- Curriculum Council Firas El Hachem Architecture & Design  Byblos 
Reem Ezzedine Arts & Science  Beirut
Representative- Financial Aid Council Imad Audi Engineering  Byblos 
Ali Sayed Adnan Kassar School of Business Beirut
Representative- Integrity Council Stephanie Zailah Arts & Science  Byblos 
Ayah Asaad Architecture & Design Beirut
Representative- Library Council Carmen Bou Dargham Architecture & Design Byblos
Farah Khrazy Arts & Science Beirut

Beirut Campus Student Council 2019 - 2020

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Sara Barazi (Treasurer)
Ayah Asaad
Rawan Haidar (Representative - School Council)
Arts & Sciences (0-59 credits) Ibrahim Fleifel (Officer at large)
Farah Khrazy
Amir Salameh (Secretary)
Arts & Sciences (60 credits & above) Taha Khaled (President)
Reem Ezzedine
Hussein Abed Al Nabi (Representative - School Council)
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(0-59 credits)
Razan Dbouk
Mira El Kadi
Niveen Sayegh (Representative - School Council)
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(60 credits & above)
Omar Al Tannir
Ali Sayed
Talal Nassereddine (Vice President)

Byblos Campus Student Council 2019 - 2020

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Carmen Bou Dargham
Firas El Hachem (Representative- School Council)
Nour Fneish
Arts & Sciences Christelle Maroun (Secretary)
Mayssi Mouawad (Representative- School Council)
Stephanie Zailah
Adnan Kassar School of Business Anthoni Chamoun (Vice President)
Jade Arida
Tarek Chamoun (Representative- School Council)
Engineering Ahmad Wattar (Treasurer)
Imad Audi (Representative- School Council)
Jean Selwan (President)
Pharmacy Lara Lakiss (Officer at large)
Maria Bassil
Maria Maknieh (Representative- School Council)