Experience

Student Council Representatives

University Student Council 2021-2022

Position  Student Name School  Campus
President Alexandre Maalouf Engineering Byblos
Vice President Marcelle Hraoui Arts & Sciences Beirut
Secretary Julia Esther Machaalani Adnan Kassar School of Business Beirut
Treasurer Hammoud Choucair Architecture  Byblos
Officer At Large Lara Khalil Arts & Sciences Beirut
Representative Admission Council Lea Zeaiter
Imane El Hachem
Architecture  Beirut
Byblos
Representative Curriculum Council Jad Khalife
Nassab Fakhreddine
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Pharmacy
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Financial Aid Council Aya Farhat
Brian Menhem
Arts & Sciences
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Integrity Council

Lara Khalil
Walid El Khoury

Arts & Sciences
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Library Council Salah El Sabeh
Jeannette Touma
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Arts & Sciences
Beirut
Byblos

Representatives - Academic Schools 2021- 2022

Architecture & Design Kamar Shamieh
Mark Tawk
Beirut
Byblos
Arts & Sciences Jad Banjarian
Louis Slaibi
Beirut
Byblos
Adnan Kassar School of Business Jad Khalifeh
Walid El Khoury
Beirut
Byblos
Engineering Alexandre Maalouf Byblos
Pharmacy Hagop Malkon Byblos

Beirut Campus Student Council 2021 -2022

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Tamara Nasr, President
Kamar Shamieh
Lea Zeaiter
Arts & Sciences (0-59 credits) Sarah Alasmar, Officer at Large
Issa Hassan, Secretary
Aya Farhat
Arts & Sciences (60 credits & above) Jad Banjarian
Lara Khalil
Marcelle Hraoui
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(0-59 credits)
Hadi Ibrahim, Treasurer
Salah El Sabeh
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(60 credits & above)
Julia Esther Machaalani
Teya Fadwa Abou Zour, Vice President
Jad Khalife

Byblos Campus Student Council 2021 -2022

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Hammoud Choucair
Imane El Hachem
Marc Anthony Tawk
Arts & Sciences Alma Abdallah, President
Jeannette Touma
Louis Slaiby
Adnan Kassar School of Business Brian Menhem
Marc Aouad, Officer at Large
Walid El Khoury
Engineering Alexandre Maalouf
Philippe Abou Fadel, Treasurer
Samir Wadih, Secretary
Pharmacy Hagop Malkon
Nassab Fakhreddine
Youssef Sfeir, Vice President

University Student Council 2020-2021

Position  Student Name School  Campus
President Christopher Saab Arts & Sciences Beirut
Vice President Wissam Wakim Engineering Byblos
Secretary Tespina Youssef Engineering Byblos
Treasurer Juliano Fakhry Architecture  Byblos
Officer At Large Jad Banjarian Arts & Sciences Beirut
Representative Admission Council Hadi Shaito
Juliano Fakhry
Adnan Kassar School of Business
Architecture 
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Curriculum Council Hadeel Deeb
Thomas El Khoury
Arts & Sciences
Adnan Kassar School of Business
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Financial Aid Council Ibrahim Saad
Haya Shehimi
Architecture
Pharmacy
Beirut
Byblos
Representative Integrity Council Rania Dakroub
Nagham Abou Zeid
Arts & Sciences Beirut
Byblos
Representative Library Council Jad Ezzeddine
Hammoud Choucair
Adnan Kassar school of Business
Architecture
Beirut
Byblos

Representatives - Academic Schools 2020- 2021

Architecture & Design Jana Haj Ali
Hammoud Choucair
Beirut
Byblos
Arts & Sciences Noor Tofailli
Anthony El Hage Assaf
Beirut
Byblos
Adnan Kassar School of Business Bassel Nassreddine
Sarkis Kehdo
Beirut
Byblos
Engineering Wissam Wakim Byblos
Pharmacy Gaya Karaminassian Byblos

Beirut Campus Student Council 2020 -2021

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Leen El Harakeh, Vice President
Ibrahim Saad
Jana Haj Ali
Arts & Sciences (0-59 credits) Rania Dakroub
Jad Banjarian
Christopher Saab
Arts & Sciences (60 credits & above) Noor Tofaili
Hadeel Deeb
Kamil Michael Chehayeb, President 
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(0-59 credits)
Jad Ezzeddine
Georges Mansour, Officer at large
Hadi Shaito
Adnan Kassar School of Business
(60 credits & above)
Carla Hajj, Secretary
Bassel Nassreddine
Lynn Al Shami, Treasurer

Byblos Campus Student Council 2020 -2021

School Student Name
Architecture & Design Hammoud Choucair
Juliano Fakhry
Kimberly Kmeid, President 
Arts & Sciences Anna Maria Daccache, Secretary
Anthony El Hage Assaf
Nagham Abou Zeid
Adnan Kassar School of Business Sarkis Kaadou
Tali Geagea, Officer at large
Thomas El Khoury
Engineering Karim Towfick, Treasurer
Tespina Youssef
Wissam Wakim
Pharmacy Gaya Karaminassian
Haya Shehimi
Maria Bassil, Vice President